Your company account is blocked and you cannot place orders. If you have questions, please contact your company administrator.
602R/T

KRAMER - 602R/T

690R

KRAMER - 690R

KRAMER - 673R/T

Troxell SKU
KRA KRA673RT

KRAMER - 673R/T

4-Channel 3G HD-SDI over Single Fiber Optic Transmitter & Receiver

Features:

  • Max. Data Rate ? 3Gbps

  • Range ? Up to 3200ft (1000m)

  • 673T ? 4 3G HD?SDI to 1 OM3

  • 673R ? 1 OM3 to 4 3G HD?SDI

  • Rack Kit - RK-3T

  • Size - DigiTOOLS®

KRAMER - 673R/T

4-Channel 3G HD-SDI over Single Fiber Optic Transmitter & Receiver

The 673T and 673R are a high-performance fiber optic transmitter and receiver for video signals up to 3G HD-SDI and dual link HD-SDI signals. The 673T converts up to four channels of SDI signals on BNC connectors to an optical signal that is transmitted over a single fiber optic cable. The 673R converts the optical signal back to SDI signals.

  • Max. Data Rate - Up to 3Gbps for each SDI input.
  • HDTV Compatible.
  • Multi-Standard Operation - SDI (SMPTE 259M), HD?SDI (SMPTE 292M) and 3G HD?SDI (SMPTE 424M) and dual?link HD?SDI (SMPTE 372M).
  • Laser Standards Compliance - IEC 60825?1, FDA 21CFR1040; Laser Class 1: Safety of laser products.
  • System Range - 1000m (more than 3200ft).
  • Fiber Cable - A single multi?mode OM3 fiber optic cable with SC connectors.
  • Reclocking and Equalization per Channel.
  • Indicators - Fiber Optic, Source & Input Indication LEDs.
  • Size - Compact DigiTOOLS® - 3 units can be rack mounted side-by-side in a 1U rack space with the optional RK-3T rack adapter.
More Information
Brand Kramer
Model Number 673RT
Troxell SKU KRA KRA673RT
Alternate Sku No
Replacement SKU No
Discontinued No
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Length No
Connectors No
Dimensions WxDxH 4.7"(W) x 3.1"(D) x 1.1"(H)
Product Weight 0.7 lbs.
Warranty No
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account